Help us to improve the site !
This table recaps the latest official ATP rankings
Pos: Tennis Player Rank
Pts: Latest official ATP points
Moved: Rank change vs previous official ATP rankings release
Next Week: Virtual ATP points & rank change for next week including this week results
Tournament categories include (ITF Grand Slam/ATP Tour/Challenger + winner points): GS2000, ATP1000, ATP500, ATP250, CH125/110/100/90/80
Pos.Player NameCtryPtsMovedCurrent TournamentPrevious TournamentsNext Week Next Week
 1
Novak DjokovicSRB13130---13130-
 2
Rafael NadalESP12670---12670-
 3
Roger FedererSUI6070---6070-
 4
Stan WawrinkaSUI5770---5770-
 5
Tomas BerdychCZE4410---4410-
 6
David FerrerESP4085+1--4085-
 7
Milos RaonicCAN3920-1--3920-
 8
Juan Martin Del PotroARG3360---3360-
 9
Grigor DimitrovBUL3270---3270-
 10
Andy MurrayGBR3040---3040-
 11
Kei NishikoriJPN2780---2780-
 12
John IsnerUSA2690-Atlanta R16-2485-1
 13
Ernests GulbisLAT2680---2680+1
 14
Richard GasquetFRA2370---2370-
 15
Jo Wilfried TsongaFRA1910+1--1910-
 16
Roberto Bautista AgutESP1785+2--1785-
 17
Kevin AndersonRSA1755-Atlanta R16-1605-3
 18
Tommy RobredoESP1745+2Umag R16-1515-4
 19
Mikhail YouzhnyRUS1735-Gstaad R16-1495-6
 20
Fabio FogniniITA1725-5Umag R16-1665+1
 21
Alexandr DolgopolovUKR1680---1680+4
 22
Marin CilicCRO1665-Umag R16-1665+4
 23
Gael MonfilsFRA1635---1545+2
 24
Feliciano LopezESP1545---1500-
 25
Philipp KohlschreiberGER1505+1--1505+2
 26
Tommy HaasGER1430-1--1430-
 27
Leonardo MayerARG1419+19--1399-
 28
Marcel GranollersESP1285-Gstaad R16-1260-1
 29
Nicolas AlmagroESP1270-2--1270+1
 30
Dmitry TursunovRUS1200---1200-
 31
Ivo KarlovicCRO1180-2--1180-
 32
Guillermo Garcia LopezESP1163-1-Lost in Gstaad R161153-
 33
Santiago GiraldoCOL1160-1--1135-
 34
Radek StepanekCZE1130+5--1130-
 35
Joao SousaPOR1122-Umag R16-1062-4
 36
Gilles SimonFRA1110+2-Lost in Gstaad R321110+1
 37
Jeremy ChardyFRA1105---1105+1
 38
Fernando VerdascoESP1100-5Gstaad R16-1100+1
 39
Vasek PospisilCAN1090-5Atlanta R16-1090+1
 40
Lleyton HewittAUS1050+1--960-3
 41
Denis IstominUZB1020-1Atlanta R16-1020+1
 42
Yen Hsun LuTPE993+5Atlanta R32-993+1
 43
Lukas RosolCZE970-1Umag R16-970+1
 44
Julien BenneteauFRA935-1--935-
 45
Andreas SeppiITA935-1Umag R16-890-1
 46
Edouard Roger VasselinFRA920-1-Lost in Umag R32920+1
 47
Dominic ThiemAUT887+8-Lost in Gstaad R32882-
 48
Mikhail KukushkinKAZ882+5Astana II R16-826-3
 49
Ivan DodigCRO875+1--840-1
 50
Martin KlizanSVK865+7--820-5
 51
Robin HaaseNED865-Gstaad R16-735-21
 52
Marinko MatosevicAUS862-Atlanta R16-862+4
 53
Jerzy JanowiczPOL855-5--855+4
 54
Jarkko NieminenFIN825+4Tampere R16-825+2
 55
Carlos BerlocqARG825+1Umag R16-825+2
 56
Federico DelbonisARG819-20-Lost in Gstaad R16819-
 57
Pablo Carreno BustaESP815+2Umag R16-806-
 58
Dusan LajovicSRB808+13-Lost in Umag R32802-
 59
Andrey GolubevKAZ802+1Gstaad R16-782-2
 60
Pablo CuevasURU791+1Umag R16Qualification Umag W823+6
 61
Sam QuerreyUSA790+1Atlanta R16-790+2
 62
Florian MayerGER785-13--785+2
 63
Jurgen MelzerAUT770---770+1
 64
Steve JohnsonUSA766--Lost in Atlanta R32766+1
 65
Nick KyrgiosAUS760+1--760+1
 66
Benjamin BeckerGER758+1Atlanta R16-758+1
 67
Jiri VeselyCZE756+1-Lost in Umag R32756+1
 68
Teymuraz GabashviliRUS755-3Umag R16-755+1
 69
Gilles MullerLUX753+7--753+1
 70
Bernard TomicAUS746+54--746+1
 71
Pablo AndujarESP736+7Gstaad R16-736-
 72
Jack SockUSA733-3Atlanta R16-737+2
 73
Donald YoungUSA727-3-Lost in Atlanta R32727-
 74
Alejandro FallaCOL723-20--723-
 75
Alejandro GonzalezCOL723-1-Lost in Atlanta R32641-8
 76
Igor SijslingNED703-4Umag R16-713+1
 77
Tobias KamkeGER699+6--699-
 78
Jan Lennard StruffGER695-5Gstaad R16-703+2
 79
Sergiy StakhovskyUKR672+9-Lost in Atlanta R32672+1
 80
Blaz RolaSLO669+2Gstaad R16-660+1
 81
Blaz KavcicSLO663-6Astana II QF-651+1
 82
Victor Estrella BurgosDOM662+10-Lost in Atlanta R32635-3
 83
Paolo LorenziITA644-4-Lost in Umag R32644+2
 84
Paul Henri MathieuFRA643-4--643+2
 85
Bradley KlahnUSA636-8--615-3
 86
Matthew EbdenAUS628-5-Lost in Atlanta R32602-4
 87
David GoffinBEL623-2Tampere R16-623+1
 88
Nicolas MahutFRA620-1--620+1
 89
Daniel Gimeno TraverESP615+5-Lost in Gstaad R32607-
 90
Dustin BrownGER596+14-Lost in Gstaad R32596-1
 91
Lukas LackoSVK594-7Atlanta R16-594-1
 92
Sam GrothAUS594+7--594-1
 93
Thomaz BellucciBRA593+3Gstaad QF-638+9
 94
Dudi SelaISR588+8Atlanta R16-498-27
 95
Albert Ramos VinolasESP588-Umag R16-591+1
 96
Benoit PaireFRA585-7-Lost in Umag R32585+1
 97
Pere RibaESP585-Umag R16-557-3
 98
Stephane RobertFRA575-7--575+2
 99
Aleksandr NedovyesovKAZ573+1-Lost in Gstaad R32550-5
 100
Diego Sebastian SchwartzmanARG569+1-Lost in Umag R32569+3
 101
Adrian MannarinoFRA567-8--567+3
 102
Andrey KuznetsovRUS564+1--548-3
 103
Maximo GonzalezARG553+4--553+2
 104
Marcos BaghdatisCYP550+4--550+2
 105
Juan MonacoARG550-19Gstaad QF-550+2
 106
Joao SouzaBRA545+10--533-3
 107
Facundo BagnisARG542+6-Lost in Qualification Gstaad R1536-1
 108
Simone BolelliITA541+1Oberstaufen R16-547+2
 109
Andreas Haider MaurerAUT541-19-Lost in Gstaad R32527-2
 110
Kenny De SchepperFRA541-Gstaad R16-561+11
 111
Evgeny DonskoyRUS540--Lost in Lexington R32528+1
 112
Tim SmyczekUSA538-Atlanta R16-546+5
 113
Albert MontanesESP535-7Umag R16-510-3
 114
Malek JaziriTUN533---526+2
 115
Go SoedaJPN519+8--519+2
 116
Peter GojowczykGER516-1Oberstaufen R16-474-10
 117
Horacio ZeballosARG515-Umag R16Qualification Umag W502-2
 118
Andreas BeckGER514-Oberstaufen R16-505-
 119
Filippo VolandriITA513--Lost in Gstaad R32441-15
 120
Nikolay DavydenkoRUS510---510+5
 121
Facundo ArguelloARG510---499+1
 122
Damir DzumhurBIH507-17-Lost in Tampere R16514+8
 123
Denis KudlaUSA506-1--506+6
 124
Frank DancevicCAN492-26--492+2
 125
Julian ReisterGER488--Lost in Umag R32488+2
 126
Jimmy WangTPE487+7--487+2
 127
Tatsuma ItoJPN484-1--478+2
 128
Aljaz BedeneSLO483-1-Lost in Qualification Umag R3444-4
 129
Victor HanescuROU482-1-Lost in Gstaad R32392-18
 130
Peter PolanskyCAN469--Lost in Lexington R32469+3
 131
Norbert GombosSVK460-2-Lost in Qualification Umag R3460+3
 132
Yuichi SugitaJPN452+10Lexington R16-459+3
 133
Somdev DevvarmanIND450-2--450+3
 134
Filip KrajinovicSRB449+15--449+3
 135
Michael BerrerGER441-1Oberstaufen R32-441+2
 136
Marco CecchinatoITA439-1-Qualification Umag W
Lost in Umag R32
424-4
 137
Pierre Hugues HerbertFRA437-1--437+2
 138
Michael RussellUSA436-1--416-4
 139
Lukasz KubotPOL433-7--433+3
 140
Ante PavicCRO429-2-Lost in Umag R32429+3
 141
Ricardas BerankisLTU424-2Astana II QF-424+2
 142
Thiemo de BakkerNED418+5Atlanta R16Lost in Qualification Atlanta R3424+4
 143
Gastao EliasPOR416+7Tampere R16-417+2
 144
Farrukh DustovUZB415-4--415+1
 145
Ryan HarrisonUSA411-2-Lost in Atlanta R32329-13
 146
Michal PrzysieznyPOL407-2Oberstaufen R16-413+2
 147
Daniel EvansGBR404-2-Lost in Lexington R32404+2
 148
Gerald MelzerAUT398--Qualification Gstaad W
Lost in Gstaad R32
404+2
 149
Alexander KudryavtsevRUS394+8Astana II R16-389+1
 150
James WardGBR386+2Lexington R16-313-13
 151
Hiroki MoriyaJPN383+13Lexington R16-383+2
 152
Marsel IlhanTUR376-11Astana II R16-365-1
 153
Yuki BhambriIND370---370+3
 154
Guido PellaARG367+4--367+2
 155
Daniel BrandsGER366-4--321-6
 156
Guido AndreozziARG364-2--309-8
 157
Rajeev RamUSA362-1-Lost in Qualification Atlanta R3
Lost in Atlanta R32
368+6
 158
Janko TipsarevicSRB355-12--355+4
 159
Adrian UngurROU350+2--350+3
 160
Marton FucsovicsHUN346+6Oberstaufen R16-352+5
 161
Alexander ZverevGER343+124-Lost in Umag R32343+4
 162
Marius CopilROU338-2Lexington R16-297-12
 163
Jesse Huta GalungNED334-Tampere R16-261-30
 164
James DuckworthAUS326-5Lexington R16-285-17
 165
Alex Bogomolov Jr.RUS324---324+6
 166
Luke SavilleAUS322+5--322+6
 167
Potito StaraceITA318+1--318+5
 168
Albano OlivettiFRA306-6--306+2
 169
Gregoire BurquierFRA305+1-Lost in Qualification Gstaad R1305+1
 170
Marc GicquelFRA303+2--303-1
 171
Alex KuznetsovUSA302-16Atlanta R32Lost in Qualification Atlanta R3308+6
 172
Luca VanniITA300+46-Lost in Astana II R32300-1
 173
Marco ChiudinelliSUI299-Astana II R16-303+1
 174
Rogerio Dutra SilvaBRA297+1Tampere R16-304+5
 175
Miloslav MecirSVK297+1Oberstaufen R16-303+5
 176
Andrea ArnaboldiITA295-7--295+1
 177
Konstantin KravchukRUS292+14-Lost in Astana II R32252-19
 178
John Patrick SmithAUS292-4-Lost in Atlanta R32292+1
 179
Ilija BozoljacSRB292+20-Lost in Astana II R32282-5
 180
Axel MichonFRA288-3--288+1
 181
Mate DelicCRO288+1-Lost in Umag R32288+1
 182
Illya MarchenkoUKR288-4Atlanta R16Qualification Atlanta W305+15
 183
Wayne OdesnikUSA287+26Lexington R16-294+7
 184
Chase BuchananUSA287+5Lexington R16-292+6
 185
Martin FischerAUT286-6-Lost in Oberstaufen R32280-
 186
Matteo ViolaITA280-19-Lost in Qualification Gstaad R3271-2
 187
Ze ZhangCHN277-3--277+1
 188
Vincent MillotFRA276+7Lexington R16-283+6
 189
Andrej MartinSVK276-4-Qualification Umag W
Lost in Umag R32
283+6
 190
Taro DanielJPN274-3--264-1
 191
Lucas PouilleFRA266-1--240-12
 192
Martin AlundARG266+4Oberstaufen R32-257-3
 193
James McGeeIRL265+22Lexington R16-265+3
 194
Ruben BemelmansBEL264-11Lexington R16-264+2
 195
Adrian Menendez MaceirasESP262-9Astana II QF-275+8
 196
Juan Ignacio LonderoARG262-3--259+2
 197
Denys MolchanovUKR258+16Astana II R16-267+8
 198
Michael LlodraFRA250+2--250+1
 199
Guilherme ClezarBRA250-2--244-1
 200
Nikoloz BasilashviliGEO247-2-Lost in Oberstaufen R32238-5
 201
Roberto Carballes BaenaESP247-7Oberstaufen R32-218-24
 202
Tim PuetzGER246---246+4
 203
Amir WeintraubISR246---246+4
 204
Kimmer CoppejansBEL245---220-19
 205
Radu AlbotMDA244+1Oberstaufen R16-235-1
 206
Gonzalo LamaCHI243+1--243+4
 207
Daniel CoxGBR240+24-Lost in Lexington R32240+3
 208
Agustin VelottiARG238-3--230-5
 209
David GuezFRA233-29--233-
 210
Valery RudnevRUS233+2-Lost in Astana II R32233-
 211
Louk SorensenIRL232+3--232-
 212
Yann MartiSUI232+4Gstaad R16-244+11
 213
Enrique Lopez PerezESP228-3-Lost in Astana II R16231+1
 214
Di WuCHN226+6--226-1
 215
Jaroslav PospisilCZE226+4Oberstaufen R32-226-1
 216
Flavio CipollaITA226-5Astana II R16-206-18
 217
Rhyne WilliamsUSA225-16-Lost in Lexington R32205-18
 218
Thomas FabbianoITA225-37-Lost in Astana II R16234+11
 219
Andrea CollariniARG225-11-Lost in Lexington R32224+2
 220
Jan MertlCZE224+2--224+2
 221
Uladzimir IgnatikBLR224---224+2
 222
Toni AndroicCRO224+1-Lost in Qualification Umag R2224+2
 223
Hans Podlipnik CastilloCHI223+2--223+2
 224
Renzo OlivoARG222+2-Lost in Qualification Umag R3213-6
 225
Austin KrajicekUSA222-37Lexington R16-229+11
 226
Benjamin MitchellAUS220+12-Lost in Lexington R32220+4
 227
Alex BoltAUS219+1-Lost in Qualification Gstaad R2219+3
 228
Egor GerasimovBLR218+1Astana II R16-213-1
 229
Nikola MekticCRO217+1--217+3
 230
Borna CoricCRO214+2Umag R16-234+22
 231
Jason KublerAUS212+2--212-
 232
Adam PavlasekCZE212+17Tampere R16-217+5
 233
Laurynas GrigelisLTU209+3--209-
 234
Filip PeliwoCAN208-7--179-30
 235
Jan HajekCZE207-43Oberstaufen R16-213+7
 236
Niels DeseinBEL207+1-Lost in Tampere R32203-3
 237
Matt ReidAUS203-3Lexington R16-210+5
 238
Boy WesterhofNED203-3-Lost in Tampere R32191-11
 239
Daniel SmethurstGBR202--Lost in Lexington R32202-1
 240
Yasutaka UchiyamaJPN202+4--202-1
 241
Hyeon ChungKOR199+11--199-2
 242
Maxime AuthomBEL199-1--192-5
 243
Thanasi KokkinakisAUS197+55Lexington R16-204+6
 244
Emilio GomezECU197-27Lexington R16-204+6
 245
Andre GhemBRA197-3-Lost in Oberstaufen R32197+1
 246
Yannick MertensBEL195-1Tampere R16-179-19
 247
Jordi Samper MontanaESP194-1--194+1
 248
Tennys SandgrenUSA193-24--175-23
 249
Mohamed SafwatEGY190+1Oberstaufen QF-205+13
 250
Yoshihito NishiokaJPN189+1-Lost in Lexington R32189-
 251
Stefano TravagliaITA187+2--187-1
 252
Jose Checa CalvoESP187-5--187-1
 253
Rui MachadoPOR185+24Oberstaufen R16-191+5
 254
Jarmere JenkinsUSA184+1-Lost in Lexington R32184-1
 255
Kristijan MesarosCRO184-15--178-11
 256
Marc GinerESP184+14-Lost in Tampere R32180-7
 257
Ti ChenTPE184+27-Lost in Astana II R32184+1
 258
Pedja KrstinSRB183-10Tampere QF-196+13
 259
Ruben Ramirez HidalgoESP182-3Tampere R16-182-
 260
Matthias BachingerGER182-3Oberstaufen R16-188+9
 261
Martin VaisseFRA182-3-Lost in Oberstaufen R32182+1
 262
Gerard GranollersESP182-3-Lost in Oberstaufen R16182+1
 263
Roberto Ortega OlmedoESP182+5--177-5
 264
Josselin OuannaFRA181-21--174-9
 265
Steven DiezCAN181-4-Qualification Atlanta W
Lost in Atlanta R32
186+11
 266
David SoutoVEN181+6--181+4
 267
Kyle EdmundGBR180+8Astana II QF-200+25
 268
Maxime TeixeiraFRA180-6-Lost in Tampere R16131-71
 269
Jurgen ZoppEST179-6-Lost in Tampere R32147-34
 270
Jan HernychCZE178-6--166-11
 271
Guillaume RufinFRA178-6--98-138
 272
Jordan ThompsonAUS178-6Lexington R16-183+14
 273
Aldin SetkicBIH178-6--178+6
 274
Marco TrungellitiARG176-5--176+5
 275
Daniel KosakowskiUSA175-4--175+5
 276
Jonathan EyssericFRA175-16Oberstaufen R32-175+4
 277
Victor CrivoiROU174-3--162-7
 278
Lorenzo GiustinoITA171-2--171+3
 279
Tsung Hua YangTPE170+11--170+2
 280
Liang Chi HuangTPE170+13-Lost in Astana II R32170+2
 281
Robby GinepriUSA169-3Atlanta R16-183+24
 282
Dennis NovakAUT169+26--159-6
 283
Antal Van Der DuimNED169-4-Lost in Tampere R32169+4
 284
Germain GigounonBEL169-30-Lost in Tampere R32152-12
 285
Andres MolteniARG168-5--168+5
 286
Elias YmerSWE166-5Tampere R16-173+12
 287
Roberto MarcoraITA166-5Oberstaufen R16-171+11
 288
Ricardo Rodriguez PaceVEN165-5--148-14
 289
Alexander LobkovRUS165-2-Lost in Astana II R32146-19
 290
Mirza BasicBIH163-4--163+7
 291
Alberto BrizziITA163+14--159+1
 292
Jose PereiraBRA161-4--161+7
 293
Thales TuriniBRA161-4--155-
 294
Ricardo HocevarBRA160-3-Lost in Tampere R32160+8
 295
Jason JungUSA159+7--159+8
 296
Tristan LamasineFRA159+1-Lost in Qualification Gstaad R2159+7
 297
Takanyi GarangangaZIM157+14--157+6
 298
Thomas SchoorelNED156-2--146-7
 299
Janez SemrajcSLO156-26--138-21
 300
Artem SmirnovUKR155+12--155+8
In play:
AtlantaATP250
GstaadATP250
UmagATP250
Astana IICH110
LexingtonCH80
OberstaufenCH80
TampereCH80
Highlight Country: